2014 Fall - Final Exam Schedule

Exam TimeCourseInstructor
Take-Home
Take-HomeCanadian Professional ResponsibilityStevens
Take-HomeCross-border Investigations & ProsecutionsHodgson
Take-HomeFDA RegulationFeigal Jr.;Morris;Shire
Take-HomeHealth Law and PolicyHodge Jr.
Saturday, October 4, 2014
09:00 AMCreditor Remedies (1st 6 weeks)Spurlock;Anderson
Monday, December 8, 2014
08:30 AMCanadian Constitutional LawSikka
08:30 AMPatent LawKarjala
08:30 AMPrivate Property RightsBirnbaum
08:30 AMTopics in Bankruptcy LawCurley
01:00 PMBusiness OrganizationsLynk
01:00 PMEstate and Gift TaxBecker
01:00 PMEvidenceBuel
01:00 PMImmigration LawCruz
Tuesday, December 9, 2014
08:30 AMTortsWiner
08:30 AMTortsDemaine
08:30 AMTortsKader
08:30 AMTortsGrey
01:00 PMBioethics & LawBowen
01:00 PMConflict of LawsHigdon
01:00 PMProfessional ResponsibilityCohen
01:00 PMSports Law Jay
Wednesday, December 10, 2014
08:30 AMCopyright LawKarjala
08:30 AMFederal CourtsHurwitz;Nomkin
08:30 AMFederal Indian Law ITsosie
08:30 AMProsecuting Trademark Applications (2nd 6 weeks)Claus
01:00 PMDecedent's EstatesBecker
01:00 PMEnvironmental LawBradshaw Schulz
01:00 PMProfessional ResponsibilityLynk
01:00 PMPublic Int'l LawBodansky
Thursday, December 11, 2014
08:30 AMEcon Dev in Indian Country Miller
08:30 AMHigh Technology Licensing Noblitt
08:30 AMInsurance Bad Faith Litigation (2nd 6 weeks)Everroad
08:30 AMInternational Arbitration (2nd 6 weeks)Nadeau
08:30 AMSeparation of PowersBales
01:00 PMAntitrustJames
01:00 PMFamily LawPontrelli
01:00 PMIntellectual PropertyFellmeth
01:00 PMState and Local TaxScharff
Friday, December 12, 2014
08:30 AMCivil ProcedureMatsumura
08:30 AMCivil ProcedureMiller
08:30 AMCivil ProcedureDauber
08:30 AMClass ActionsCarey
01:00 PMFederal Income TaxationChodorow
01:00 PMGovernment Relations Harris
01:00 PMWater LawLarson
Saturday, December 13, 2014
09:00 AMFoundations of Canadian LawSikka
09:15 AMBusiness ImmigrationDuran
09:30 AMeDiscovery and Digital EvidenceHolm
Monday, December 15, 2014
08:30 AMADR and Employment LawMeyerson
08:30 AMJury Selection (2nd 6 weeks)Sandweg;Slack;Palumbo
08:30 AMLand Use Proceedings (2nd 6 weeks)Lagarde;Gross
08:30 AMMergers & AcquisitionsPotenza;Gubler
01:00 PMConstitutional Law IIWeinstein
01:00 PMCriminal ProcedureKader
01:00 PMInt'l Human RightsFellmeth
01:00 PMProfessional ResponsibilityWiner
Tuesday, December 16, 2014
08:30 AMContractsBradshaw Schulz
08:30 AMContractsChesler
08:30 AMContractsCalleros
08:30 AMContractsNapoli Coordes